CM Zimmerman nominations for Boards & Commissions

Only City Council members and authorized staff are allowed to post on this message board.
Don Zimmerman
Posts: 168
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2015 12:05 pm

CM Zimmerman nominations for Boards & Commissions

Post by Don Zimmerman » Thu Apr 30, 2015 3:29 pm

May 7th, 2015:
Michael Benaglio – Board of Adjustment
Antonio Buehler – Public Safety Commission
David Gray – Commission on Seniors
Mackenzie Kelly – Commission for Women
Paul Martin – Austin Airport Advisory Commission
Jaime Mendoza – Commission on Immigrant Affairs
Tim Miller – Human Rights Commission
Don Zimmerman
Council Member District 6 (northwest Austin)

Don Zimmerman
Posts: 168
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2015 12:05 pm

Re: CM Zimmerman nominations for Boards & Commissions

Post by Don Zimmerman » Mon May 11, 2015 10:30 am

For May 14th, 2015:
Barabara Rappaport -- Music Commission
Jonathan Hogue -- Animal Advisory Commission
Don Zimmerman
Council Member District 6 (northwest Austin)

Don Zimmerman
Posts: 168
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2015 12:05 pm

Re: CM Zimmerman nominations for Boards & Commissions

Post by Don Zimmerman » Mon May 18, 2015 6:16 pm

21-May-2015 nominees:

William Worsham – Public Safety Commission
Regina McKinnie - MBE/WBE Enterprise & Small Business Enterprise Procurement Program Advisory Committee
Lemuel Williams, Jr - Austin Community Technology and Telecommunications Commission
Don Zimmerman
Council Member District 6 (northwest Austin)

Don Zimmerman
Posts: 168
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2015 12:05 pm

Re: CM Zimmerman nominations for Boards & Commissions

Post by Don Zimmerman » Mon Jun 01, 2015 4:44 pm

for June 4th (2015)

Dan Calistrat, P.E. -- Urban Transportation
Bruce Evans -- Zoning & Platting
Don Zimmerman
Council Member District 6 (northwest Austin)

Don Zimmerman
Posts: 168
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2015 12:05 pm

Re: CM Zimmerman nominations for Boards & Commissions

Post by Don Zimmerman » Mon Jun 08, 2015 3:54 pm

June 11th (2015)

Michael Moya -- Environmental Board
Pat Wimberly -- Parks and Rec Board
Kevin Countie -- Immigrant Affairs
Don Zimmerman
Council Member District 6 (northwest Austin)

Don Zimmerman
Posts: 168
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2015 12:05 pm

Re: CM Zimmerman nominations for Boards & Commissions

Post by Don Zimmerman » Mon Jun 15, 2015 4:29 pm

for June 18th (2015)

Jeff Jiampietro - Zero Waste Comm.
James Dwyer - Resource Management Comm.
Kenneth Smith - Ethics Review Comm.
John Kiracofe - Building & Fire Code Appeals Board
Don Zimmerman
Council Member District 6 (northwest Austin)

Don Zimmerman
Posts: 168
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2015 12:05 pm

Re: CM Zimmerman nominations for Boards & Commissions

Post by Don Zimmerman » Mon Jun 22, 2015 3:15 pm

for June 25th (2015)

John McIntyre -- Building & Standards Comm.
Kent Douglass -- Water & Wastewater Comm.
Chris Howe -- Community Engagement Taskforce
Eric Stratton -- Economic Prosperity Comm.
Rick Hair -- Austin Mayor's Comm. for People with Disabilities
Don Zimmerman
Council Member District 6 (northwest Austin)

Don Zimmerman
Posts: 168
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2015 12:05 pm

Re: CM Zimmerman nominations for Boards & Commissions

Post by Don Zimmerman » Wed Jun 24, 2015 11:27 am

June 25th (2015) late addition:
Mike Lee -- African American Resource Advisory Committee
Don Zimmerman
Council Member District 6 (northwest Austin)

Locked